EnterpriseAzerbaijan.com is a portal that has been created in connection with the implementation of the action 3. 1. 1 of the Strategic Road Map on the ''Development of Heavy Industry and mechanical engineeringin the Republic of Azerbaijan'', aproved by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. 1138 dated December 6, 2016.
Operated by the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication, the portal, aims to raise the attractiveness of the country's investment and increase access to alternative funding sources for the development of the economy.
Their mission is to provide foreign and local investors with information on investment projects, assets, natural resources and investment opportunities prepared by individuals and legal entities of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and to create a suitable platform for financing these projects.
Enterprise Azerbaijan's main target is to provide a platform and essentially bring together Project Initiators (promoters) seeking a potential investor and investors searching for investment opportunities in a regurlary updated, user-friendly, accessible, safe, fast and convenient place.